header image

Kelly’s Endorsements

National and State Groups

Susan B. Anthony List
Senate Leadership Fund
National Right to Life
National Republican Senatorial Committee
Maggie’s List
Georgia Life Alliance Certified
Family Policy Alliance of Georgia

National Leaders

Former Congressman
Tom Price
Former Congressman
Bob Barr
U.S. Senator
Tom Cotton
U.S. Senator
Deb Fischer
U.S. Senator
Joni Ernst
Senate Majority Leader
Mitch McConnell
Former U.S. Speaker of the House
Newt Gingrich
Former Ambassador
Nikki Haley
U.S. Senator
Marsha Blackburn

Statewide Elected Officials

Governor
Brian Kemp
Lieutenant Governor
Geoff Duncan
Attorney General
Chris Carr
Insurance Commissioner
John King
Public Service Commissioner
Tim Echols
Labor Commissioner
Mark Butler

State Legislators

Former Senator
Hunter Hill
Representative
Michael Caldwell
Senator
Lindsey Tippins
Representative
Matt Dollar
Representative
Andy Welch
Representative
Scot Turner
Representative
Steve Tarvin
Representative
Philip Singleton
Representative
Clay Pirkle
Representative
John LaHood
Representative
Tom Kirby
Representative
Jeff Jones
Representative
Josh Bonner
Senator
Carden Summers
Senator
Chuck Payne
Senator
Kay Kirkpatrick
Senator
Chuck Hufstetler
Senator
Dean Burke
Former Senator
Fran Millar
Representative
Sheri Gilligan
Representative
Ken Pullin
Representative
Vance Smith
Senator
Randy Robertson
Senator
Jeff Mullis
Senator
Marty Harbin
Senate Majority Leader
Mike Dugan
Senator
Brandon Beach
Senator
Brian Strickland
Senator
Ben Watson
Representative
Wes Cantrell
Representative
John Corbett
Representative
Susan Holmes
Representative
Dominic LaRiccia
Representative
Jodi Lott
Representative
Bert Reeves
Representative
Rick Williams

Sheriffs and Law Enforcement

Harris County Sherif
Mike Jolley
Jones County Sheriff
Butch Reece
Clinch County Sheriff
Raymond Peterson
Bartow County Sheriff
Clark Millsap
Blue Ridge Circuit District Attorney
Shannon Wallace
Augusta Circuit District Attorney
Natalie Paine
Walton County Sheriff
Joe Chapman
Morgan County Sheriff
Robert Markley
Gwinnett County Sheriff
Butch Conway
Floyd County Sheriff
Tim Burkhalter
Camden County Sheriff
Jim Proctor
Berrien County Sheriff
Ray Paulk
Barrow County Sheriff
Jud Smith

County Officials

Columbia County Commission Chair
Doug Duncan
Floyd County Commission Chair
Scotty Hancock
Columbia County Commissioner
Dewey Galeas
Gwinnett County Commissioner
Jace Brooks
Walton County Commission Chair
Kevin Little
Cobb County Commissioner
JoAnn Birrell
Floyd County Tax Commissioner
Kevin Payne
Elbert County Tax Commissioner
Lorrie Higginbotham
Walton County Commissioner
Lee Bradford
Turner County Commissioner
Sam McCard
Treutlen County Commission Chair
Lance Hooks
Stephens County Commissioner
Dennis Bell
Seminole County Commissioner
Mark Spooner
Quitman County Commissioner
Jim Hayes
Quitman County Commissioner
Danny Blackmon
Oglethorpe County Commissioner
Tracy Norman
Lowndes County Commissioner
Scottie Orenstein
Lowndes County Commissioner
Clay Griner
Lowndes County Commission Chair
Bill Slaughter
Lincoln County Commission Chair
Walker Norman
Lamar County Commissioner
Nancy Thrash
Jones County Commissioner
Sam Kitchens
Haralson County Commissioner
David Tarpley
Dooly County Commissioner
Eugene Cason
Brooks County Commissioner
Myra Exum
Chatham County Commissioner
Pat Farrell
Carroll County Commission Chair
Michelle Morgan
Bulloch County Commissioner
Curt Deal

City Officials

Sandy Springs Mayor
Rusty Paul
Sugar Hill Mayor
Steve Edwards
Tifton Mayor
Julie Smith
Valdosta Mayor
Scott Matheson
Albany City Councilwoman
B.J. Fletcher
Former McRae-Helena City Councilman
Mike Morris
Nashville City Councilman
Billy Retterbush
Valdosta City Councilman
Andy Gibbs
Villa Rica City Councilwoman
Leslie McPherson
Former Snellville Mayor Pro Tempore
Bruce Garraway
Loganville Mayor
Rey Martinez
Pearson City Council Member
Jason Joyner
Newton City Councilman
Jack Henderson
Hazlehurst City Councilman
John Bloodworth
Brookhaven City Councilman
Joe Gebbia
Tybee Island Mayor
Shirley Sessions
Screven Mayor
Jason Weaver
McRae-Helena Mayor
Mike Young
Jesup Mayor
David Earl Keith
Glenwood Mayor
GM Joiner
Danville Mayor
Tracy Jackson

Grassroot Leaders in 156 counties

Appling County
Ashley Atkins
Dale Atkins
Atkinson County
Tommy Gutherie
Anthony Morris
Bacon County
Eugene Dyal
Lane Wade
Baker County
Jack Henderson
Joey Henderson
Baldwin County
Mike Couch
Banks County
Rita Bush
Cathy Fullbright
Barrow County
Terry Raber
Mike Pentacost
Bartow County
John Clayton
Ben Hill County
Sherry Massee
Berrien County
Jaclyn Ford
Ronnie Gaskins
Hayden Hancock
Bibb County
Shane Mobley
Mark Horn
Jason Downey
Bleckley County
Matt Gibbs
Brantley County
Ron Ham
Paul Ham
Brooks County
Jordan Smith
Bryan County
Glen Willard
Bulloch County
Everett Kennedy
Laura Lanier
Blaine Salter
Burke County
Phillip Mixon
Donald Mixon
Carol Jones
Butts County
Mary Atkins
Calhoun County
Jimmy Webb
Candler County
Lisa Purvis
Carroll County
Leanne DeFoor
Greg Camp
Catoosa County
Keith Bonnell
Charlton County
Will Phillips
Chatham County
Patrick Connell
Ruel Joyner
Leard Huggins
Lis Overton
Michael Owens
Chattahoochee County
Ken Van Horn
Chattooga County
Betty Brady
Cherokee County
Conrad Quagliaroli
Clarke County
Scott Howard
JB White
Clay County
Jackie Williams
Clayton County
Garrett Ashley
Arlene R. Charles
Clinch County
Russ Goodman
Barry Hart
Lori James
Cobb County
Neera Bahl
Wanda Becker
Kartik Bhatt
Katrina Blauvelt
John Floresta
Susan Knox
Thomas Mitchell
Toria Morgan
Jerry Ramsey
Donna Willett
Darryl Wilson
Coffee County
Jan Scott
Colquitt County
Wendell Brown
Lauri Jo Bennett
Columbia County
George Bratcher
Cook County
Guy Daughtry
Coweta County
Ed Palmer
Cole Muzio
Crawford County
Judy Samuels
Crisp County
Brent Willis
Dade County
Larry Williams
Dawson County
Lisa Carter
Decatur County
Eric Cohen
Rob Cohen
James Cannon
Tommy Dollar
DeKalb County
Cynthia Garst
Christopher Sanders
Dodge County
Doug Rodgers
Darryl Blankenship
Dooly County
Eugene Cason
Dougherty County
Kathy Shemwell
Douglas County
Cindy Morley
Early County
Brad Hughes
Echols County
Audrey Hugh
Effingham County
Susie Davis
Brittany Dasher
Elbert County
Lorrie Higginbotham
Emanuel County
Gloria Mason
Evans County
Linda Clarkson
Fannin County
Tracie Patterson
Fayette County
Jean Studdard
Greg Clifton
Floyd County
Ethan Pender
Colt Chambers
Cassidy Carter
Forsyth County
Justin Hawkins
Franklin County
Courtney Phillips Callicutt
Fulton County
Charles Arp
Griffin Bryant
Garrison Douglas
Barbara Hartman
Donovan Head
Jack Miller
Joel Pollack
Teri Sasseville
Betsy Shaw Kramer
Rich Thompson
Suzi Voyles
Kaaryn Walker
Glascock County
Glenda Lamb
Glynn County
Joshua Nichols
Dale Provenzano
Gordon County
Matthew Barton
Grady County
Brandon Phillips
Aj Cantley
Greene County
James Brown
Gwinnett County
Sam Lamb
Rick Desai
Habersham County
Barbara W. Strain
Hall County
Chip Pearson
Hancock County
Ralph Turner
Haralson County
Timothy O’Dea
John Daniel
Harris County
Jenny Eckman
Hart County
Madison Stone
Heard County
Brett D. Smith
Henry County
Jake Carter
Vikki Consiglio
Linda Vega
Houston County
Duke Lane
Donna Sant
Irwin County
Horace Hudgins
Jackson County
Mike Phillips
Jasper County
Paul Holmes
Jeff Davis County
John Bloodworth
Jefferson County
Lisa Wasden
Alan Walden
Jenkins County
Joey E. Jackson
Johnson County
Ron Blaxton
Jones County
R.N. Butch Reece
Bart Jackson
Lamar County
Nancy Thrash
Lanier County
Brian Sirmans
Laurens County
Buddy Adams
Lee County
Will Ragan
Liberty County
Ren Keel
Lincoln County
Dwight Harley
Long County
George Keithley
Lowndes County
Johnny Butler
Pat Coggins Butler
Barbara Coggins
Felton Coggins
Kevin Coggins
Mike Coggins
Jason Dove
Andy Gibbs
Scottie Orenstein
Justin Purvis
Marty Rogers
Ryan Warren
William Long Whitesell
Lumpkin County
Therese Koehler
Macon County
Lester Cole
Madison County
Jason Smith
Marion County
Jan Ammons
McDuffie County
Patrick Lunceford
McIntosh County
Sam Oliver
Meriwether County
Faye Perdue
Miller County
Jay Wells
Mitchell County
Steve Shiver
Monroe County
Walter Sandusky
Montgomery County
Darel Edwards
Morgan County
Joshua Alexander
Stephen Morris
Allison M. Thompson
Murray County
Jacob Ledford
Muscogee County
Matt Swift
Newton County
Mike Smith
Oconee County
Kirk Shook
Brooks Fletcher
Oglethorpe County
Cathy Ware
Paulding County
Nancy Hollingshed
Peach County
Ed Humphreys
Pickens County
Chris Bosel
Pierce County
Shannon Stewart
Glenda C. Aldridge
Pike County
Holly Burke Ortiz
Polk County
Sherry Nettles
Pulaski County
Neal Clark
Carey Smith
Putnam County
Walter Rocker III
Tara Rocker
Quitman County
Danny Blackmon
Rabun County
Jackson Williams
Randolph County
Yvette Abrahamson
Richmond County
Robert Cheek
Rockdale County
Thomas “Jeff” Wigington
Schley County
Maci Lawhorn
Screven County
Colin Lambert
Seminole County
Mark Spooner
Bryan Wells
Stephens County
Dennis Bell
Stewart County
Rossi Ross
Sumter County
Dennis Taylor
Talbot County
Austin Gower
Taliaferro County
Tom Riera
Tattnall County
Jimmy Durrence
Taylor County
Mandy Robinson
Telfair County
Mike Young
Terrell County
Christie Cooper
Thomas County
David Cone
Alan A. Tucker
Pamela F. Tucker
Tift County
Bill Brim
Butch Coarsey
Tom Coogle
Teresa Lasseter
Brian Marlowe
Toombs County
Don Gibbs
Todd Yancey
Chris Zorn
Towns County
Michael Barrett
Darrell Barrett
Treutlen County
Lance Hooks
Troup County
Terry Stanford
Turner County
Sam McCard
Twiggs County
Charles Keily
Union County
Mrs. Judith Birch
Upson County
“J.D.” Stallings
Walker County
Nancy Burton
Harold McNelley
Walton County
James Cooper
Ware County
Barry Parrish
Heidi Johnson
Warren County
Dennis Coxwell
Washington County
Danny J. Brown
Wayne County
Jason Weaver
David Earl Keith
Webster County
Kristy Blankenship
Wheeler County
Perry Avery
Dustin Henderson
White County
CJ McDonald
Whitfield County
Beau Patton
Wilcox County
Rex Bullock
Wilkes County
Bob Simmons
Wilkinson County
Perry Dominy
Worth County
Michael Aletrasis

Leadership Committee

Co-Chairs
Jaclyn Dixon Ford
John Watson
Honorary Co-Chairs
Rayna Casey
Vince & Barbara Dooley
Sue Everhart
Roy Fickling
Don Grantham
Janelle King
Rey Martinez
CB Yadav
Jamie Reynolds
Harold Reynolds
Rich Thompson
Rogers Wade
Herschel Walker

Treasurer

Michael A. Goode

Advisory Committee

Appling County
Ashley Atkins
Dale Atkins
Atkinson County
Anthony Morris
Tommy Guthrie
Bacon County
Lane Wade
Baker County
Joey Henderson
Baldwin County
Mike Couch
Bartow County
John Clayton
Bibb County
Lee Gillis
Mark Horn
Bryan County
Glen Willard
Bulloch County
Everett Kennedy
Burke County
Donald Mixon
Camden County
CB Yadav
Carroll County
Greg Camp
Leanne DeFoor
Charlton County
Will Phillips
Chatham County
Ansley Williams
Celestine James
Debbie Mathis
Don Waters
Jon Pannell
Kevin Jackson
Lis Overton
Mark Dana
Mark Smith
Martin Miller
Ruel Joyner
Shirley Sessions
Steve Green
Susan Speros
Patrick Connell
Michael Owens
Clarke County
April Hughes
Daniel Dooley
James Whitley
Joey Tucker
Stan Stanfill
Clayton County
Garrett Ashley
Clinch County
Lori James
Robert Varnedoe
Russ Goodman
Cobb County
Neera Bahl
Scott Johnson
Toria Morgan
Colquitt County
Wendell Brown
Columbia County
George Bratcher
Coweta County
Cole Muzio
DeKalb County
Cynthia Garst
Vickie Moreland
Effingham County
Brittany Dasher
Susie Davis
Fayette County
Jean Studdard
Floyd County
Brad Carver
Colt Chambers
Ethan Pender
Lowery May
Fulton County
Cade Joiner
Chris Schoen
Claire Sinnian Bartlett
Cory Ruth
Dallas Smith
Holly Gardner
Jared Thomas
Jason Broce
Jay Morgan
John McNair
Kaaryn Walker
Natasha Bell
Steve Penley
Suzi Voyles
Glynn County
Dale Provenzano
Gwinnett County
Mark and Lynn Middleton
Patrick C. Jones
Hall County
Bill Frobos
Bobby Banks
Jim Syfan
Haralson County
David Tarpley
Henry County
Brad Carver
Eddie Ausband
Jake Carter
June Wood
Vicki Temple
Vikki Consiglio
Linda Vega
Houston County
Bethany Ballard
Donna Sant
Irwin County
Horace Hudgins
Jackson County
Mike Philips
Lamar County
Nancy Thrash
Laurens County
Buddy Adams
Lowndes County
Bill Slaughter
Clay Griner
Ken Coggins
Mike Bassford
Scottie Orenstein
Mike Coggins
Andy Gibbs
McDuffie County
Patrick Lundeford
McIntosh County
Sam Oliver
Miller County
Jay Wells
Monroe County
Todd Tolbert
Muscogee
Mat and Mary Lou Swift
Newtown County
Mike and Dana Smith
Oconee County
Clay Huckaby
Tammy Gilland
Oglethorpe County
Cathy Ware
Paulding County
Mike Pentacost
Nancy Hollingshed
Richmond County
CJ Pearson
Telfair County
Mike Young
Thomas County
David Cone
Tift County
Brian Marlowe
Butch Coarsey
Carroll Coarsey
Teresa Lasseter
Walton County
Dan Curry
Darrell McWaters
Ware County
Patrick C. Jones
Wayne County
David Earl Keith
Jason Weaver
Kent Fountain
Tim Moore
Scroll To:
National and State Groups
National Leaders
Statewide Elected Officials
State Legislators
Sheriffs and Law Enforcement
County Officials
City Officials
Grassroot Leaders
Leadership Committee
Treasurer
Advisory Committee